HELP
SUBSCRIBE

TIN number: 009 939 533 000

FDA Permit number: (Pending Approval)

 

Copyright © 2018-2019 Naked Fusion. All rights reserved.

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

PRIVACY POLICY

The Naked Fusion Team ("us", "we", or "our") operates http://www.thenakedfusion.com (the "Site").

We are committed to protect the privacy and security of your personal data in accordance with Republic Act No. 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012. This Privacy Policy informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

 

We use your Personal Information only for contacting you, shipping your orders and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

 

Information Collection And Use

 

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you and ship the items you ordered from our Site, such as the following:

  • E-mail address

  • First and last name

  • Billing and shipping address

 

Communications

 

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information via e-mail. You may opt-out of the e-mail list by sending an e-mail at nakedfusion@gmail.com.

 

Cookies

 

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive.

 

Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

 

Security

 

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Policy is effective as of April 8, 2019 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

 

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

 

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the e-mail address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

 

Contact Us

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please e-mail us at nakedfusion@gmail.com

 

Last updated: April 9, 2019

0
(0918) 516 5920    nakedfusion@gmail.com
NF Logo11.png